Tilmeld Nyhedsbrev

Kontakt os

Jeg ønsker at få besked, når i modtager brugte siloer & tanke.

Jeg ønsker at få besked om:

Dine informationer

Sælg din silo eller tank

Tunetanken Stationsvej 9 6600 Vejen +45 7697 3000 salg@tunetanken.dk

Information om dit produkt


Kontakt information

Tunetanken

Privacy policy

In compliance with The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) this privacy policy will explain our treatment of the personal data collected from you when you use our website and what rights you have as registered have.

When you use Tunetankens website you accept our privacy policy.

Tunetanken is responsible for the personal data that are collected from the website. The collected data can be e.g. your name, e-mail, phone number and similar information as well as IP-address, business type and interests etc.

Data responsibility

Tunetanken are responsible. Tunetanken legal information is:
Tunetanken
Stationsvej 9
6600 Vejen
Denmark
Danish VAT. Number:  18 29 83 41.

Collection of personal data and the use of these

When you visit Tunetankens website we automatically collects data about you e.g. which browser you use, which words or terms you type in the search function on the website, which pages you visit, your IP-address and information about your computer. The data are used in relations to the operation of the website, among other things in the optimization of the user experience, collection and compiling of statistic as well as adjustments to services and products. Moreover your data are used in promotional marketing. The collection of data from the website is done by use of cookies. You can read more of our use of cookies here (Hyperlink made). We only send you newsletters if you have subscribed or have given your permission for us to contact you. You can unsubscribe the newsletter at any time using a link in the mail.

When you subscribe to our newsletter we collect information about your name, e-mail address and company. Moreover we receive information about if you opened the mail, if or where you click as well as your IP-address.

When you buy a product or communicate with us on digital platforms or by telephone, we collect information that you give, including name, e-mail address, telephone number, historic of bought products etc. Your personal information will be used for service purpose, when we provide customer support and have costumer contact. Moreover the purpose of the data collection is to deliver ordered products and otherwise fulfil our agreements with you, including administrating your rights of returning and complain

When you fill our contact form the given information, name, e-mail address, company, telephone number, VAT number and what inquiry is about is stored central in the company. When you contact us via for example via a contact form we use your personal information to complete your inquiry.

We store your information as long as it is necessary depending on the purpose we use the information to.

Sharing of your personal information.

Information about your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number as well as order number and delivery wishes is given to our freight staff or fitters when it is necessary for delivery and return of an order.

Your rights

To create transparency about the treatment of your personal information we as data controller have to inform you about your rights.

You have at any time right to get insight in what information we have registered about you, for what purpose, what category of personal information and receivers of the information there possible is as well as where this information originates. To shorten the processing time it may occur that we ask you to clarify your request of insight. You also have the right to get a copy of the personal information about you that we process. If you want a copy of your personal information you have to submit a written request to salg@tunetanken.dk. You may be asked to verify that you are who you pretend to be.

You have the right to get incorrect personal information about you corrected by us without unnecessary delay. If it comes to your attention that there are errors in the information we have registered about you, you are encouraged to make a written request to us, so that the error may be corrected.

In certain cases you are entitled to have all or certain personal information deleted e.g. if you revoke you consent and we have no other legal basis to continue our processing of your personal information. To that extent a continued processing of your information are needed e.g. so we can comply with legal obligations, or legal claims to be established, be claimed or defended, we are not required to delete your personal information.

In certain cases you have the right to limited processing of your personal data, so that it only consist of storage e.g. if you believe that the information that we process about you is incorrect.

In certain cases you have the right to get your personal information extradited in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transfer this information to another data controller.

At any time you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, as well as the profiling that are done to focus our direct marketing.

Furthermore you have the right to at any time for reasons related to your personal situation, to object to the processing of your personal information that we undertake on the basis of our legitimate interests.

You have the right and can file a complaint at any time with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your data. You can find contact information on www.datatilsynet.dk.

You have the right to invoke your consent to a given processing of personal information at any time. If you wish to invoke your consent, please contact us at salg@tunetanken.dk.

Deletion of personal data

Information collected about your use of Tunetankens website is deleted when the cookie expires. You can read our cookie policy here (made hyberlink). Information collected related to your registration to our newsletter are deleted when your consent are revoked, unless we have another basis for processing the information. Accounting records are stored five years to the end of a financial year to comply with the requirements of the Danish Accounting Act.

Safety

We have taken the necessary technical and organizational safety measures against that the personal information, accidentally or illegally is destroyed, forfeited, are altered or impaired as well as there is no unauthorized access to the information or the information are misused. Only employees that have a legitimate requirement to the access of your personal information in relation to their work has access to the information.